Lucifer is back… making his neighborhood rounds…..

Yep. Good old Lucifer, the tiny terror that plagues our neighborhood. They went on vacation so we all had a reprieve but hi there. He is home now. Again patrolling on his leash and waiting to bite our ankles or pull us down maybe like a zombie waiting for the kill. lol. This dog has no words for how mean he is. Yesterday he was chasing after the poor cat he happened to see sitting on a porch while his master/mommy was trying to reign him in. For such a small dog he sure is strong and often breaks off his leash. I wonder how much she spends on those in a year. So, haha, welcome home Lucifer (my name for him, not hers). We all look forward to more terror as you stalk us. With love (and fear and shaking hearts) we are in awe (not) that you made it back safely. In reality we hoped maybe she had found you a new home. hahaha

Author: artista10

Living Life.

2 thoughts on “Lucifer is back… making his neighborhood rounds…..”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s